Services

We Get Around

If your destination isn't on our list,
call us, and we'll find a solution for you!

Destination Listing

Alberta

Destination Day Abbr
Airdrie Mon - Fri CAL
Albian Mine   FM
Albian Sands Mon - Sat FM
Amber Valley Tues / Thur SL
Anzac Tues / Fri FM
Ardmore Mon - Fri BV
Ashmont Tues / Wed BV
Assumption Tues - Sat HL
Athabasca Tues/Wed/Fri SL
Atikameg Wednesday SL
Atmore Friday BV
Aurora Mine Mon - Sat FM
Baptiste Lake Tues - Fri SL
Barrhead Thursday FC
Bay Tree Friday FV
Beaverlodge Mon - Fri GP
Berwyn Mon - Sat PR
Bezanson   GP
Big Stone (Amoco)   FC
Bighorn Mine Site Mon - Fri HTN
Blue Ridge Tues - Sat FC
Blueberry Mountain Wed / Fri FV
Bluemenort Tues - Sat HL
Bluesky Mon - Fri FV
Bonanza Friday FV
BONNYVILLE Mon - Sat BV
Boyle Tues / Fri SL
Brownvale Mon - Sat PR
Brule Mon - Fri HTN
Buffalo Head Prairie Tues - Sat HL
Cadomin Mon - Fri HTN
Cadotte Mon/Wed/Fri PR
Calais Mon - Fri VV
CALGARY Mon - Fri CAL
Calling Lake Wednesday SL
Canadian Natural Resources: BV
- Beartrap Plant Monday BV
- Primrose Plant Monday BV
- Wolf Lake Plant Mon/Tues/Fri BV
Canyon Creek Thursday SL
Cardinal River (Teck Coal) Mon - Fri HTN
Carrot Creek Wednesday EDS
CFB – Medley Mon - Fri BV
Chard Friday FM
Chateh Tues - Sat HL
Cheecham (Long Lk Site) Tues - Fri FM
Cherry Grove Tues BV
Clairmont Mon - Fri GP
Clandonald Wednesday BV
Cleardale Tues / Thur FV
Cliffdale (CNRL PRV) Mon/Wed/Fri PR
Coal Valley Tues - Fri EDS
Coalspur Mine Mon - Fri HTN
Cold Lake Mon - Sat BV
Columbia Icefields (2 Day Service) Wed-Fri *As Requested HTN
Conklin   FM
Crooked Creek Mon - Fri VV
Debolt   VV
Deer Creek   FM
Demmit   GP
Derwent Wednesday BV
Desmarais Wed/Thurs/Sat SL
Dewberry Wednesday BV
Dimsdale   GP
Dixonville Wed / Fri PR
Donnelly Tues - Sat PR
Driftpile Thursday HP
Dunvegan Mon - Fri FV
Eaglesham Tues / Thur FV
EDSON Mon - Sat EDS
EDMONTON   EDM
Elizabeth Settlement Mon / Fri BV
Elk Point Mon/Wed/Fri BV
Elmworth   GP
Enilda Thursday HP
Entrance Mon - Fri HTN
Eureka River Tues / Thur FV
FAIRVIEW Mon - Sat FV
Falher Tues - Sat PR
Faust Thursday SL
Firebag   FM
Fort Assiniboine Thursday FC
Fort Chipewyan   FM
Fort Kent Mon - Sat BV
Fort Mackay   FM
FORT MCMURRAY Mon - Sat FM
Fort Vermillion Tues - Fri HL
FOX CREEK Tues - Sat FC
Fox Lake (FL - WR)   HL
Frog Lake Mon / Fri BV
Gift Lake

Prearrange

SL
Girouxville Tues - Sat PR
Glendon Wed / Fri BV
Gold Creek   GP
Goodfish Lake   BV
Gordondale Wed / Fri FV
GRANDE CACHE Tues - Fri GC
GC (CST Coal) Tues - Fri GC
Grande Center Mon - Sat BV
GRANDE PRAIRIE Mon - Sat GP
Grassland Tues / Fri SL
Grimshaw Mon - Sat PR
Grouard Friday HP
Grovedale   GP
Guy Tues - Sat PR
Habay Tues - Sat HL
Hanging Stone Friday FM
Hanlon Wednesday EDS
HIGH LEVEL Tues - Sat HL
HIGH PRAIRIE Mon - Fri HP
Hines Creek Tues - Sat FV
HINTON Mon - Sat HTN
Hinton Pulp Mill Mon - Thur HTN
Hinton Wood Pd. Mon - Sat HTN
Horizon Project   FM
Horse Lake Mon - Fri GP
Hotchkiss Wed / Fri PR
Husky Tucker Mon / Fri BV
Hythe Mon - Fri GP
Iron River Wed BV
Jack Fish   FM
Jasper Tues - Sat HTN
Jean Cote Tues - Sat PR
Jean D'or Prairie   HL
Jocelyn   FM
Joussard Thursday HP
Kaybob:   FC
- Cheron   FC
- Petro Canada   FC
- Amoco 1& 2   FC
Kearl Lake Tues / Thur FM
Keewin 1st Nation Wed / Fri BV
Keg River   HL
Kirby Lake   FM
La Corey Wednesday BV
La Crete Tues - Sat HL
La Glace Mon - Fri GP
Lac La Biche Tues / Wed / Fri BV
Leismer Friday FM
Lindbergh Wednesday BV
Goose River Mon - Fri VV
House Mountain Tues / Fri SL
Judy Creek Tues / Fri SL
Kinuso Thursday SL
Little Buffalo Mon/Wed/Fri PR
Little Smokey Mon - Sat VV
Lone Pine Thursday FC
Long Lake Tues / Fri FM
Loon Lake Tues - Fri SL
Loon River Wed / Thurs SL
Lymburn   GP
Mackay River   FM
Maligne Lake Wed - Fri HTN
Mallaig Wed / Fri BV
Manning Wed / Fri PR
Marianna Lake   FM
Marie Reine Tues - Sat PR
Marlboro Mon - Fri EDS
Marmot Basin Thur/Summer HTN
Mayerthorpe Thursday FC
McLennan Tues - Sat PR
Meander River   HL
Medley (see CFB) BV
Meg Enery Friday FM
Mercer Mon - Thur PR
Miette Hot Springs Wed - Fri HTN
Mildred Lake   FM
Mitsue Mon - Fri SL
Muskeg River   FM
Nampa Tues - Sat PR
New Fish Creek   VV
Nexen Tues / Fri FM
Nipisi Tues - Fri SL
Niton Junction Wednesday EDS
Nojack Wednesday EDS
Normandville Tues - Sat PR
Obed Mon - Fri HTN
Overlander Lodge Mon - Sat HTN
Paddle Prairie Tues - Fri HL
PEACE RIVER Mon - Sat PR
Peavine   HP
Peerless Lake   SL
Peers Wednesday EDS
Peoria   GP
Plamondon Tues - Thur BV
Pocahontas Tues - Sat HTN
Poplar Creek   FM
Rainbow Lake Tues - Sat HL
Red Earth Wed / Thurs SL
Red Earth Creek Wed / Thurs SL
Ridge Valley Mon - Fri VV
Robb Tues - Fri EDS
Rocky Lake Tues - Sat HL
Rockyview Mon - Sat CAL
Roma Junction Mon - Sat PR
Rosevear Mon - Fri EDS
Ruth Lake   FM
Rycroft Tues - Sat FV
Saddle Lake Tues - Fri BV
Sangudo Thursday FC
Saturn Gas Plant Mon / Wed - Fri HTN
Seal Lake   SL
Sexsmith Wed / Fri GP
Silver Valley Wed / Fri FV
Simonette   VV
SLAVE LAKE< Mon - Sat SL
Smith Friday SL
Smoky Lake Wed BV
Snipe Lake   VV
Spedden Wed BV
Spirit River Tues - Fri FV
St. Isidore Tues - Sat PR
St. Paul Mon - Sat BV
St. Vincent Mon - Fri BV
Stat Oil Friday FM
Sturgeon Lake Mon - Fri VV
Sucker Creek Thursday HP
Suncor   FM
Suncor/Burnt Lake   VV
Sundance Creek Mon - Fri EDS
Sunset House   VV
Sunshine Oils Tues / Fri FM
Sunwapta Falls Wed - Fri HTN
Surmont/ Conoco Philips Tues / Fri FM
Swan Hills Tues / Fri HP
Sweat House   VV
Syncrude   FM
Tangent Tues / Thur FV
Tar Island   FM
Tech Coal Operations Mon - Fri HTN
Teepee Creek   GP
Three Creeks Tues - Sat PR
Trout Lake Prearrange SL
True North   FM
Two Hills Mon/Wed/Fri BV
Utikima Tues - Fri SL
Valhalla Mon - Fri GP
VALLEYVIEW< Mon - Sat VV
Vilna Wednesday BV
Virginia Hills Mon - Sat FC
Voyaguer (Firebag) Mon - Sat FM
Wabasca Wed / Thurs / Sat SL
Wandering River Friday BV
Wanham Tues / Thur FV
Waskatenau Wed BV
Waterways   FM
Watino Tues / Thur FV
Webster   GP
Wembley Mon - Fri GP
Whitecourt Mon - Sat FC
Whitefish Wednesday SL
Whitelaw Mon/Wed/Fri FV
Widewater Thursday SL
Woking Tues / Thus FV
Wolf Creek Tues - Fri EDS
Wolf Lake Tues - Fri EDS
Wolf Lake (CNRL) Mon/Tues/Fri BV
Worsley Tues / Thur FV
Zama   HL

British Columbia

Destination Day Abbr
Charlie Lake Mon - Fri DC
Chetwynd Tues/Thur/Fri DC
DAWSON CREEK Mon - Fri DC
FORT ST. JOHN Mon - Fri FSJ
Hudson’s Hope Wednesday DC
Moberly Lake Wednesday DC
Pine River   DC
Pouce Coupe Mon - Fri DC
Rolla   DC
Taylor Mon - Fri DC
Tumbler Ridge Tues/Wed/Thu DC
Blueberry Res.   FN
FORT NELSON (2 day) Tues - Fri FN
Pink Mountain   FN
Prophet River   FN
Sikanni Chief   FN
Wonowon   FSJ
Rose Prairie   FSJ

Northwest Territories

Destination Day Abbr
Fitzgerald As required FS
Fort Providence As required HR
Fort Simpson Mon - Fri HR
FORT SMITH Mon / Wed FS
HAY RIVER Tues - Fri HR
Rae Edzo/Behchoko As required YK
YELLOWKNIFE (2 day) Mon - Sat YK

Beyond Hay River (HR) or Yellowknife (YK)

(Via air or barge for furtherance beyond HR & YK)

  • Aklavik
  • Cambridge Bay
  • Fort Good Hope*
  • Fort McPherson*
  • Gjoa Haven*
  • Inuvik
  • Klugluktuk*
  • Lutsel KÕe
  • Norman Wells*
  • Paulatuk*
  • Sachs Harbor*
  • Taloyoak*
  • Tsiigehtchic*
  • Tuktoyaktuk*
  • Tulita
  • Ulukhaktuk*

* Denotes seasonal changes. Contact a Grimshaw Service Centre supervisor for more information.

Specific Sites from Fort McMurray

  • Albian Sands
  • Anzac
  • Aurora Mine
  • Chard
  • Cheecham (Long Lake)
  • Deer Creek
  • Firebag X
  • Fort Mackay
  • Horizon Project
  • Jackfish
  • Jocelyn
  • Kearl Lake
  • Leismer
  • Long Lake
  • Mackay River
  • Marianna Lake
  • Meg Energy (Tues & Thur)
  • Mildred Lake - Syncrude
  • Muskeg River
  • Ruth Lake
  • Surmont - Conoco Phillips
  • Stat Oil (Tues & Thur)
  • Tar Island Dock A,B,C,D
  • Sunshine Oilsands

Service Center Abbreviations

BV – BONNYVILLE
CAL – CALGARY
DC – DAWSON CREEK
EDM – EDMONTON
EDS – EDSON
FC – FOX CREEK
FN – FORT NELSON
FV – FAIRVIEW
FM – FORT MCMURRAY
FS – FORT SMITH
FSJ – FORT ST. JOHN (DC)
GP – GRANDE PRAIRIE
GC – GRANDE CACHE
HL – HIGH LEVEL
HP – HIGH PRAIRIE (SL)
HR – HAY RIVER
PR – PEACE RIVER
SL – SLAVE LAKE
VV – VALLEYVIEW
YK – YELLOWKNIFE

 

Updated September, 2019